Teams

RSL-AZ Soccer

2019-2020 RSL-AZ SOUTHERN ARIZONA SOCCER CLUB TEAMS 

 

GIRLS TEAMS

AGE GROUP

GENDER COACH TIME PRACTICE FIELD & TIMES

U-09: Born in 2011

Girls

PCJSL

Jake Romero

rromero@rslaz.org

Booth Fickett

Mon, Wed & Thur 5:15-6:45pm

 

U-10: Born in 2010

Girls

PCJSL

Josh Shaloo josh.shaloo@gmail.com 520-780-7088

Booth Fickett

Mon, Wed & Thur 5:15-6:45pm

   

U-11: Born in 2009

Girls

PCJSL

Matt Knight Coachmknight05@gmail.com 520-990-0077

Booth Fickett

Mon, Wed & Thur 5:15-6:45pm

   

U-12: Born in 2008

Head Coach

Girls

 

Paul DesRosier

p.desrosier@comcast.net

520-247-5464

Rillito & Doolen

Mon & Wed Rillito 5:15-6:45

Thur Doolen 6:30-8pm

   

Assistant Coach

  Ryan Ramos

gabryanne@yahoo.com

513-646-3477

 

U-13: Born in 2007

1st PCJSL Amber Bender

Coachamber7@gmail.com

562-310-6549

Udall Park & Booth Fickett

Mon & Weds 5:15-6:45pm

Tue Time Booth Fickett

U-14: Born in 2006

Girls

STATE 1

Paul DesRosier

p.desrosier@comcast.net

520-247-5464

Rillito & Doolen

Mon & Wed Rillito 7:00-8:30

Thur Doolen 6:30-8pm

Assistant Coach

  Bobby Peters

Rgpeters16@gmail.com

520-255-5650

 

Assistant Coach

Alex Lim

Limzander123@gmail.com

520-505-0095

 

2nd PCJSL Lourdes Cardenas & Sergio Romero

Quadkiller34@gmail.com

520-304-4263

Udall Park

Tue & Thur 6:30-8:00pm

U-15: Born in 2005

Girls

PCJSL

   Lourdes Cardenas

mylclandscaping@gmail.com

520-401-8471

Udall Park

Tue & Thur 6:30-8:00pm

U-16: Born in 2004

Head Coach

Girls

PCJSL

Nick Vitale

nickvitale@hotmail.com

520-275-9723

Udall Park & Doolen

Mon & Tue Udall 6:30-8:00

Weds 8:00-9:30 Doolen

Assistant Coach

 

Nate Paterson

Ntp6479@yahoo.com

 
Assistant Coach John Kierce

jkierce51@gmail.com

520-419-9300

 
     

U-17: Born in 2003

Head Coach

Girls

STATE 2

Jason Szatkowski

Jason102001@msn.com 

520-235-6224

Booth Fickett

Mon, Wed & Thur 8:00-9:30

U-17: Born in 2003/02

Head Coaches

Girls

STATE 1

Matt & Jason Flores

tsnsflores@gmail.com

520-241-7764

520-561-0789

Doolen Middle School

Mon, Wed & Thur 8:00-9:30

   
U-18: Born in 2002/01

Head Coaches

Girls

APL

REGIONAL

Jason & Matt Flores

Jjflores78@gmail.com

520-561-0789

520-241-7764

Doolen Middle School

Mon, Wed & Thur 8:00-9:30

 

BOYS TEAMS

AGE GROUP

GENDER COACH TEL.

PRACTICE FIELD & TIMES

U-9: Born in 2011/12

Boys

1st PCJSL

Jason Flores

Jjflores78@gmail.com

520-561-0789

Udall Park & Booth Fickett

Tue & Thur 5:15-6:45 Udall

Wed Time Booth Fickett

U-10: Born in 2010

Boys

1st PCJSL

Mere Cardenas

Hcardenas1909@hotmail.com

520-342-8872

 

Udall Park & Booth Fickett

Tue & Thur 5:15-6:45 Udall

Wed Time Booth Fickett

Head Coach 2nd Team

    Dustin Schroeder

DSchroeder@mattierhodes.org

847-987-5488

Udall Park & Booth Fickett

Tue & Thur 5:15-6:45 Udall

Wed Time Booth Fickett

U-11: Born in 2009

Boys

1st PCJSL

Mere Cardenas

Hcardenas1909@hotmail.com

520-342-8872

 

Udall Park & Booth Fickett

Tue & Thur 6:30-8:00 Udall

Wed Time Booth Fickett

Head Coach 2nd Team

  Dustin Schroeder

DSchroeder@mattierhodes.org

847-987-5488

. Udall Park & Booth Fickett

Tue & Thur 6:30-8:00 Udall

Wed Time Booth Fickett

 

U-12: Born in 2008

Boys

1st PCJSL

Jason Garza  jgarza512@yahoo.com 520-465-0832

Doolen Middle School

Mon & Wed 6:30-8:00

Tue Time Booth Fickett

2nd PCJSL Bel Haouala bel_haouala@hotmail.com  

717-855-8619

Doolen Middle School

Mon & Wed 6:30-8:00

Tue Time Booth Fickett

08 Assistant

PCJSL Humberto Morales

Humbertomo74@gmail.com

520-471-3909

 
U-13: Born in 2007 Boys

STATE 1

Mere Cardenas

Hcardenas1909@hotmail.com

520-342-8872

 

Doolen Middle School

Mon & Wed 6:30-8:00

Tue Time Booth Fickett

 
U-14: Born in 2006

Head Coach

Boys

STATE 1

Jose Miranda

Soccerexcel@gmail.com

520-664-7610

Doolen Middle School

Mon & Wed 6:30-8:00

Tue Time Booth Fickett

Assistant Coach 1st Team    Eloy Orduna

eloy1980@live.com

520-664-7610

Head Coach 2nd Team   Dustin Schroeder

DSchroeder@mattierhodes.org

847-987-5488

Udall Park

Mon, Tue & Wed 6:30-8pm

 

U-15: Born in 2005

Head Coach

Boys

APL
National

Bel Haouala bel_haouala@hotmail.com  

717-855-8619

Doolen Middle School

Mon & Wed 6:30-8:00

Tue Time Booth Fickett

Head Coach 2nd Team

PCJSL Steven Hosseinmardi

sshosseinmardi@gmail.com

520-271-8242

Udall Park

Tue & Thur 6:30-8:00

 

U-16: Born in 2004

Boys

APL

Jose Miranda

Soccerexcel@gmail.com

520-664-7610

Doolen Middle School

Tue, Wed & Thur 4:30-6:00

 

 

U-16: Born in 2004

STATE 2 Jesus Muro

jesusmuro64@hotmail.com

520-490-7822

Booth Fickett

Tue, Wed & Thur 6:30-8pm

 

U-17: Born in 2003

Head Coach

Boys

APL

Bel Haouala bel_haouala@hotmail.com 717-855-8619

Doolen Middle School

Tue, Wed & Thur 4:30-6:00

Head Coach 2nd Team

   Meir Seigal

1114meir@gmail.com

702-812-5886

Doolen Middle School

Tue, Wed & Thur 4:30-6:00

U-18 Born 2002/01

Head Coach

Boys

  PCJSL       

 Meir Seigal

1114meir@gmail.com

702-812-5886

Doolen Middle School

Tue, Wed & Thur 6:00-7:30

 
GK Coach Martin Gonzales

ecossemgl@msn.com

520-271-5419

In – House Program

Tucson Jon Pyle

azjtp@aol.com

520-465-4312

In – House Program

Sahuarita Raul Barrera

rumando@gmail.com

520-223-6457

Club Registrar

  Candy Moore

Cmarie411@att.net

520-241-6643

Club Registrar

  Atasha Lilly-Nolan

alillynolen@hotmail.com

520-225-9523

SAHUARITA TEAMS

BOYS

Year

Licensure

Positions

Phone

Email

U9 Boys 2011
Raul Barrera USC 7v7/9v9 Head Coach 520/223-6457 ruamando@gmail.com
U10 Boys 2010
Billy Petty USSF D License Head Coach 520/425-6268 bpetty@rslaz.org
Daniel Quintero USSF D License Assistant Coach 520/704-3747 dquintero@rslaz.org
Louis Dachtyl USC Advanced National Assistant Coach 520/271-2119 Ldachtyl@rslaz.org
USSF D License
U11 Boys 2009
Cesar Ordaz USSF D License Head Coach 209/505-1680 czer1578@yahoo.com
René Monteverde USC 7v7/9v9 Assistant Coach 520/313-1902 renem@hmdistinc.com
Ryan Thompson USSF E License Assistant Coach 520/604-0530 rct009@gmail.com
USC 7v7/9v9
U12 Boys 2008
Louis Dachtyl USC Advanced National Head Coach 520/271-2119 Ldachtyl@rslaz.org
USSF D License
Alex Molina Assistant Coach 520/404-6914 alex_molina1@yahoo.com
U13 Boys 2007
Billy Petty USSF D License Head Coach 520/425-6268 bpetty@rslaz.org
U14 Boys 2006
Louis Dachtyl USC Advanced National Head Coach 520/271-2119 Ldachtyl@rslaz.org
USSF D License
Alex Molina Assistant Coach 520/404-6914 alex_molina1@yahoo.com
Antonio Solarza Assistant Coach 915/443-3336 solorzaantonio@gmail.com
U15 Boys 2005
Louis Dachtyl USC Advanced National Head Coach 520/271-2119 Ldachtyl@rslaz.org
USSF D License
Alex Molina Assistant Coach 520/404-6914 alex_molina1@yahoo.com
Antonio Solarza Assistant Coach 915/443-3336 solorzaantonio@gmail.com
U16 Boys 2004
Je Moore USSF D License Head Coach 520/241-6672 coachjmoore@gmail.com
U17 Boys 2003
Je Moore USSF D License Head Coach 520/241-6672 coachjmoore@gmail.com
U18 Boys 2002
Je Moore USSF D License Head Coach 520/241-6672 coachjmoore@gmail.com

GIRLS

Year

Licensure

Positions

Phone

Email

U9 Girls 2011
Rosali Petty Head Coach 520/279-1485 rpetty79@gmail.com
Ryan Thompson USSF E License Head Coach 520/604-0530 rct009@gmail.com
USC 7v7/9v9
Kristin Cormier Assistant Coach 520/603-9444 kjc1183@yahoo.com
U10 Girls 2010
Rosali Petty Head Coach 520/279-1485 rpetty79@gmail.com
Ryan Thompson USSF E License Head Coach 520/604-0530 rct009@gmail.com
USC 7v7/9v9
Kristin Cormier Assistant Coach 520/603-9444 kjc1183@yahoo.com
U11 Girls 2009
Paige Watson Head Coach 520-771-5444 paige.watson31@gmail.com
U12 Girls 2008
Paige Watson USSF E License Head Coach 520/771-5444 paige.watson31@gmail.com
U13/14 Girls 2007/06
Bernard Krause Head Coach paige.watson31@gmail.com
Detlef Lange 520-419-4829
U15 Girls 2005/04
Detlef Lange Head Coach 520-419-4829 detleflange@hotmail.com
Bernard Krause

In House

Year

Licensure

Positions

Phone

Email

Raul Barrera U8 USC 7v7/9v9 Head Coach 520/223-6457 ruamando@gmail.com
Ashley Smith U6 Head Coach 850/449-5080 ashleymorgan17@yahoo.com
Louis Dachtyl U4 USC Advanced National Head Coach 520/271-2119 Ldachtyl@rslaz.org
USSF D License

SAFFORD TEAMS

AGE GROUP GENDER COACH TIME
U-12: Born in 2008 Boys

PCJSL

Sebastian Bryce

sebastianbryce1@gmail.com

928-651-6740

 

  Boys

Assistant

Mike Gaines

gaines231@live.com

928-550-8105
U-12: Born in 2008 Girls

PCJSL

Charles Chacon

charleschacon54@gmail.com

928-322-2691
  Girls

Assistant

Rosa Jurado

rjurado6969@yahoo.com

928-651-4773

 

       
U-14: Born in 2006 Girls

PCJSL

 Sara Denault

saradenault08@gmail.com

928-651-8472

 

       
U-15: Born in 2005 Boys

PCJSL

Virendra(Vee) Vyas

viruvyas2293@gmail.com

312-203-3876

 

       
U-17: Born in 2003 Boys

PCJSL

Warren Williams

warren655williams@gmail.com

928-387-6107
       
U-19: Born in 2001 Girls

PCJSL

Sara Denault

saradenault08@gmail.com

928-651-8472